NJIC Meet results 9-9-15

Sep 10

9-9-15 at Garret Mt. Reservation

Varsity Boys Vs. Ridgefield and North Arlington

Mixed 5k Run CC Race 5 Var
Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
1   312  Brulinski, Adam            MSR  North Arlington                 21:20
2   462  Pokras, Daniel              M12  Secaucus                               21:35
3   375  Leckie, Alex                   M12  Ridgefield Memorial          22:03
4   451  Lin, Ming Liang            M10  Secaucus                               22:11
5   438  Bernabe, Chris             M11  Secaucus                                22:16
6   468  Widener, Keith             M10  Secaucus                              22:55
7   445  Hawxhurst, Austin       M9  Secaucus                                23:09
8   366  Casciano, TJ                  M10Ridgefield Memorial           23:10
9   436  Ahallnd, Ameer             M11 Secaucus                                24:06
12   313  Correa, Enzo                  MSO  North Arlington                 24:39
13   455  Obaidi, Ali Al                 M10  Secaucus                              24:47
14   314  Duffy, Connor                MSO  North Arlington                24:51
15   467  Suarez, Antonia            M10  Secaucus                               25:02
16   461  Pinto, Luis                      M10  Secaucus                               25:18
17   452  Martinez, Oscar            M10  Secaucus                                25:31
18   367  Cedeno, Andrew           M12  Ridgefield Memorial           25:39
19   444  Forsdahl, Jake              M12  Secaucus                                25:51
22   315  Regan, Alex                   MFR  North Arlington                   28:25
23   364  Ahn, Chiwon                 M11  Ridgefield Memorial            28:48
24   316  Singh, Onkar                 MSR  North Arlington                   29:07
25   371  Hassani, Meshkot         M12  Ridgefield Memorial            29:20
27   368  Coisman, Jordan         M12  Ridgefield Memorial             29:30
30   446  Hindle, Thomas           M11  Secaucus                                  32:28

Team Scores

North Arlington vs Secaucus 5000 Run
1 Secaucus                     20    2    3    4    5    6    7    9
Total Time:  1:52:06.00
Average:    22:25.20
2 North Arlington              42    1    8   10   11   12
Total Time:  2:08:22.00
Average:    25:40.40

Ridgefield Memor vs Secaucus 5000 Run
1 Secaucus                     19    1    3    4    5    6    8    9
Total Time:  1:52:06.00
Average:    22:25.20
2 Ridgefield Memorial          42    2    7   10   11   12   13
Total Time:  2:09:00.00

Varsity Girls Vs. Ridgefield and North Arlington

 

Mixed 5k Run CC Race
Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
Mixed 5k Run CC Race 6 Var
Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
8      458  Parikh, Mehek              W12  Secaucus                       24:49
10   465  Saniko, Victoria           W10  Secaucus                       26:52
11   454  Nowak, Juliet               W12  Secaucus                        27:09
12   459  Parikh, Saumya           W10  Secaucus                        27:34
13   439  Bowers, Emma             W10  Secaucus                       27:35
15   435  O’ Brien, Genevieve        W9  Secaucus                      29:00

Team Scores

GIRLS:
Secaucus vs Ridgefield Memorial 5000 Run
1 Secaucus                     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time:
Average:
2 Ridgefield Memorial          50

Secaucus vs North Arlington 5000 Run
1 Secaucus                     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time:
Average:
2 North Arlington              50

 

Skip to toolbar