Meet Results: North II Group 1 State Sectionals

Nov 06

img_2209

State Sectional Championship

November 5th at Greystone Park, Pompton Plains

 

1 Fahd Nasser 11 McNair Academic HS 16:43.17 1
2 Joseph Thoma 11 Whippany Park HS 16:56.80 2
3 Ryan Downey 12 Whippany Park HS 17:09.91 3
4 Younass Barkouch 12 McNair Academic HS 17:10.19 4
5 Nicholas Thoma 11 Whippany Park HS 17:16.11 5
6 Braden Keenan 11 Belvidere HS 17:23.93 6
7 Hamza Mankor 11 McNair Academic HS 17:24.41 7
8 Freddy Martinez 10 University Academy Charter 17:25.00 8
9 Pelle Nogueira 12 Glen Ridge HS 17:25.46 9
10 Kasir Hudson 12 McNair Academic HS 17:35.21 10
11 Emre Cayir 11 Whippany Park HS 17:48.86 11
12 Trevor Siino 11 Whippany Park HS 17:54.85 12
13 Dante Gonzalez 12 Palisades Park HS 17:55.86
14 Steve Vazquez 11 McNair Academic HS 18:01.71 13
15 Kenny Fernandez 12 University Academy Charter 18:05.23 14
16 Luis Vivaldo 11 Harrison HS 18:20.80 15
17 Hamza Barkouch 10 McNair Academic HS 18:27.79 16
18 Adam Khriss 11 Secaucus HS 18:31.28 17
19 Adam Cohen 10 Jonathan Dayton HS 18:33.30 18
20 Sirish Modhagala 11 North Arlington HS 18:44.02 19
21 Alexis Vinanzaca 11 Harrison HS 18:44.31 20
22 Hernan Vasquez 11 Harrison HS 18:48.25 21
23 Chris Bernabe 12 Secaucus HS 18:50.53 22
24 Jack Lee 9 Whippany Park HS 18:50.82 23
25 James Troiano 9 Whippany Park HS 18:58.88 24
26 Fabian Mestanza 11 Jonathan Dayton HS 19:00.72 25
27 Marcus Hardy 10 McNair Academic HS 19:01.51 26
28 Ren DeBartolomeis 9 Glen Ridge HS 19:01.71 27
29 Russell Kennedy 11 Harrison HS 19:06.56 28
30 Mohammed Alobaidi 9 Secaucus HS 19:07.47 29
31 Jibran Absarulislam 10 Jonathan Dayton HS 19:11.80 30
32 David Ogilvie 10 Glen Ridge HS 19:15.39 31
33 Greg Olsen 12 Glen Ridge HS 19:21.39 32
34 Horace Giambattista 11 Jonathan Dayton HS 19:27.88 33
35 Justin Tiangsing 10 University Academy Charter 19:30.79 34
36 Tyler Kwinta 10 Jonathan Dayton HS 19:31.13 35
37 Oscar Martinez 11 Secaucus HS 19:39.64 36
38 Tj Casciano 11 Ridgefield Memorial HS 19:40.21 37
39 Kyle DeJohn 12 Jonathan Dayton HS 19:40.57 38
40 Spencer Lecky 10 Ridgefield Memorial HS 19:42.36 39
41 Mark Walsh 11 Verona HS 19:43.99 40
42 Connor Duffy 11 North Arlington HS 19:49.14 41
43 Ming Liang Lin 11 Secaucus HS 19:52.40 42
44 Ali Alobaidi 11 Secaucus HS 19:56.22 43
45 Matt Bronico 10 Belvidere HS 19:56.71 44
46 James Tiu 10 Jonathan Dayton HS 19:59.84 45
47 Joshua Vinanzaca 10 Harrison HS 20:00.99 46
48 James Geier 11 Belvidere HS 20:01.23 47
49 Kane Montan 9 Harrison HS 20:13.28 48
50 Nate Depinto 12 Belvidere HS 20:20.29 49
51 Harry Keppel 12 Glen Ridge HS 20:20.82 50
52 Austin Pisani 11 Belvidere HS 20:28.11 51
53 Ahmed Shehata 12 University Academy Charter 20:31.01 52
54 Sean Burke 12 Verona HS 20:34.39 53
55 Enzo Correa 11 North Arlington HS 20:36.25 54
56 Philip Chivily 10 Verona HS 20:37.51 55
57 Joe Lacap 12 Secaucus HS 20:40.07 56
58 Jake Parent 12 Verona HS 20:46.17 57
59 Jaime Tlatelpa 10 University Academy Charter 20:55.21 58
60 Ty Clark 11 Belvidere HS 21:08.09 59
61 Ethan Hackmeyer 9 Glen Ridge HS 21:12.56 60
62 Andrew Siegelin 11 Verona HS 21:12.81 61
63 Joshua Verzosa 10 University Academy Charter 21:16.63 62
64 Cooper Kornegay 12 Belvidere HS 21:16.85 63
65 Brandon Alves 11 Harrison HS 22:10.20 64
66 Michael Brestin 10 Palisades Park HS 22:10.46
67 Luis Soto 9 Palisades Park HS 22:28.81
68 Hyeong Jin Park 11 Ridgefield Memorial HS 22:45.39 65
69 Mattias Ehatamm 9 Glen Ridge HS 22:47.89 66
70 Jason Park 12 Ridgefield Memorial HS 22:48.23 67
71 Gabe Giovenne 10 North Arlington HS 23:00.83 68
72 Victor Beauchamp 10 North Arlington HS 23:03.26 69
73 Dimitri Gonzalez 10 Palisades Park HS 24:40.47
74 Richard Moscol 9 Ridgefield Memorial HS 24:40.91 70
75 Patrick Fischetti 11 North Arlington HS 25:14.72 71
76 Ryan Cahill 9 Ridgefield Memorial HS 25:15.38 72
77 Adrian Benales 9 North Arlington HS 28:38.00 73

 

1 Whippany Park HS 33 2+3+5+11+12 (23+24) 0:58 1-5 Split | 17:25 Avg
2 McNair Academic HS 35 1+4+7+10+13 (16+26) 1:18 1-5 Split | 17:22 Avg
3 Harrison HS 130 15+20+21+28+46 (48+64) 1:40 1-5 Split | 19:00 Avg
4 Jonathan Dayton HS 141 18+25+30+33+35 (38+45) 0:57 1-5 Split | 19:08 Avg
5 Secaucus HS 146 17+22+29+36+42 (43+56) 1:21 1-5 Split | 19:12 Avg
6 Glen Ridge HS 149 9+27+31+32+50 (60+66) 2:55 1-5 Split | 19:04 Avg
7 University Academy Charter 166 8+14+34+52+58 (62) 3:30 1-5 Split | 19:17 Avg
8 Belvidere HS 197 6+44+47+49+51 (59+63) 3:04 1-5 Split | 19:38 Avg
9 North Arlington HS 251 19+41+54+68+69 (71+73) 4:19 1-5 Split | 21:02 Avg
10 Verona HS 266 40+53+55+57+61 1:28 1-5 Split | 20:34 Avg
11 Ridgefield Memorial HS 278 37+39+65+67+70 (72) 5:00 1-5 Split | 21:55 Avg
Skip to toolbar